Entrants 2018

The list of entrants for the Crawley A.I.M charity 6,12 & 24 hour races 2018.

As of 28/10/2017

24 Hours
Name Gender Club/organisation
Paul Ali Male Reading Joggers
Paul Beechey Male Reading Joggers
Robert Belcher Male Swad Joggers
Russ Bestley Male 100 Marathon Club
Gina Biggs Female Red Rose Road Runners
Graeme Boxall Male
Paul Corderoy Male Gloucester AC
Jon Davies Male
Mylene Elliott Female 100 Marathon Club
Christopher Ette Male Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club
Steven French Male
Dawn Gardner Female Likeys.com
Matthew Gee Male
Mark Gibson Male Horsham Joggers
Roz Glover Female Great Western Runners
Will Hall Male
Jamie Hauxwell Male
Helen James Female Barrow Runners
Elspeth Jenkins Female Moray Road Runners
Andy Jordan Male Harpenden Arrows
Andrew Kay Male
Grant MacDonald Male Garscube Harriers
Stephen McLean Male Sandbach Striders
Dave More Male Metro Aberdeen Running Club
Collette O’Hagan Female North East Runners/Marathon club Ireland
Jon Panter Male Northampton Road Runners
Geoff Partridge Male Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)
Fabio Rizzo Cascio Male Orion Harriers
Brian Robb Male Bitton Road Runners
Will Roberts Male West End Runners
Agneta Roos Female Scania Road Runners
Sarah Sawyer Female
Sharon Spriggs Female
Paul Stout Male Hungerford Hares RC
Paul Taylor-burr Male
Lotta Thörn Female Scania Road Runners
Stephen Trindade Male
Melvin Trundley Male Collingwood AC
Clare Wallis Female
Isobel Wykes Female Truro Running Club
12 Hours
Jen Coleman Female Les Croupiers
John Collins Male
Tom Darby Male
Mel Davies Female
Jane Lightfoot Female
Adrian MacDermott Male
Michal Masnik Male Thames Valley Harriers
Bertie Matthews Male Road Runners Club of the UK
Susan McCartney Female Belfast Association of Rock Climbers and fell runners
Graeme Roberts Male Harmeny AC
Gavin Taylor Male

 

6 Hours
Barrington Bradley Male roadrunners club
Martin Chorley Male Road Runners Club
Andrew McAleer Male
Richard Quennell Male 100KM Association
James Tombs Male Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club